Hvem er vi

Vores webstedsadresse er: https://www.centerforstress.dk.

Hvilke personlige data vi indsamler og hvorfor vi indsamler det

Kommentarer

Når besøgende skriver kommentarer på webstedet, indsamler vi de data, som vises i kommentarformularen, og også den besøgendes IP-adresse og browserens user agent string for at hjælpe med at opdage spam.

En anonymiseret streng som er oprettet ud fra din e-mailadresse (også kaldet et hash), kan leveres til Gravatar tjenesten for at se om du bruger denne. Gravatar tjenestens privatlivspolitik er tilgængelig her: https://automattic.com/privacy/. Efter godkendelse af din kommentar, vil dit profilbillede være synligt for offentligheden sammen med din kommentar.

Medier

Hvis du uploader billeder til webstedet, så bør du undlade at uploade billeder med indlejrede lokalitetsdata (EXIF GPS) inkluderet. Besøgende på webstedet kan downloade og udtrække alle lokalitetsdata fra billeder på webstedet.

Kontaktformularer

Cookies

Hvis du skriver en kommentar på vores websted, kan du vælge at gemme dit navn, e-mailadresse og websted i cookies. Disse er til din bekvemmeligehed, så du ikke skal udfylde dine oplysninger igen, når du skriver endnu en kommentar. Disse cookies vil holde i et år.

Hvis du har en konto, og du logger ind på dette websted, vil vi opsætte en midlertidig cookie for at afgøre om din browser accpeterer cookies. Denne cookie indeholder ikke nogen personlige data og fjernes, når du lukker browseren.

Når du logger ind, vil vi opsætte en række cookies og gemme din logininformation og dine valg af skærmvisning. Login cookies holder i to dage, og skærmvalg cookies holder i et år. Hvis du vælger “Husk mig”, vil dit login holde i to uger. Hvis du logger ud af din konto, vil login cookierne forsvinde.

Hvis du redigerer eller udgiver en artikel, vil en yderligere cookie blive gemt i din browser. Denne cookie indeholder ikke nogle personlige data og opgiver simpelthen indlægsID på den artikel, du lige har redigeret. Den udløber efter 1 dag.

Indlejret indhold fra andre websteder

Artikler på dette websted kan indeholde indlejret indhold (f.eks. videoer, billeder, artikler osv.). Indlejret indhold fra andre websteder opfører sig på nøjagtig samme måde, som hvis den besøgende har besøgt det andet websted.

Disse websteder indsamler måske data om dig, bruger cookies, indlejrer ekstra tredjeparts sporing, og overvåger din interaktion med dette indlejrede indhold, heriblandt at spore din interaktion med indlejret indhold, hvis du har en konto og en logget ind på det websted.

Hvor længe vi gemmer dine data

Hvis du skriver en kommentar, så bliver kommentarer og dens metadata bevaret på ubestemt tid. Dette er så vi kan genkende og godkende enhver opfølgende kommentar automatisk i stedet for at have dem i en moderationskø.

For brugere som opretter sig på vores websted (om nogen), gemmer vi også den personlige information de giver til deres brugerprofil. Alle brugere kan se, redigere, eller slette deres personlige information til enhver tid (med den undtagelse at de ikke kan ændre deres brugernavn). Webstedets administratorer kan også se og redigere den information.

Hvilke rettigheder har du over dine data

Hvis du har en konto på dette websted, eller har skrevet kommentarer, kan du bede om en eksporteret fil med de personlige data vi har liggende om dig, heriblandt alt data, du har givet os. Du kan også bede om, at vi sletter alle personlige data, vi har om dig. Dette indbefatter ikke nogen form for data, som vi er forpligtede til at gemme af administrative, lovmæssige eller sikkerhedsmæssige grunde.

 

Centerforstress.dk Privacy Policy

  • Overall description on our data processing practices
  • What data is collected and for which purpose?
  • Providing personal data to another party
  • Security and integrity
  • Legal ground
  • Where is your data processed?
  • External links
  • What are your rights and choices?
  • Amendments to the Privacy Policy
  • Contact us

Centerforstress.dk is a business in Denmark,. (to be defined as Jysk Inkasso IVS and its subsidiaries, we process personal data for those customers and users who use our services and products. Jysk Inkasso and its subsidiaries are jointly referred to below as “Centerforstress.dk”.

This is Centerforstres.dk’s Privacy Policy, which has been produced for the purpose of clarifying centerforstress.dk’s position as regards privacy issues and the processing of personal data. We safeguard the privacy of our customers and users and we process personal data under this Privacy Policy and in accordance with applicable legislation, including the General Data Protection Regulation (2016/679; the “GDPR”) and other applicable national data protection laws in Denmark, (“Data Protection Law”). Our objective is to maintain a high level of protection for personal privacy.

This Privacy Policy applies to all products and services, including to websites and mobile applications, which are provided by centerforstress.dk. Certain services and products provided by centerforstress.dk may be subject to special terms and conditions concerning the processing of personal data, of which you will be notified when you use the service/product in question.

1. Overall description on our data processing practices

The purpose of centerforstress.dk collecting personal data is, among other things, communicating with, and complying with our undertakings to, our customers and users in accordance with agreements entered into and for the purpose of improving the quality of our products and services. We also collect personal data for the purpose of displaying customised content and advertisements to you. Furthermore, personal data is also collected for the purpose of providing and administering your access to the services, respond to customer services issues and perform error correction. We keep your personal data for as long as needed to fulfill the processing purposes described in this Privacy Policy. When your personal data is no longer relevant for the purposes for which it has been collected, we will delete or anonymize it, including any logs or other backup information.

Unless you are informed by centerforstress.dk that the data will be processed differently, centerforstress.dk only processes personal data for the purposes for which it is collected and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and relevant legislation. Occasionally, you may receive supplemental information about other processing of personal data when you wish to use specific products and services provided by centerforstress.dk

2. What data is collected and for which purpose?

Directory purposes

Centerforstress.dk s providing Directory Services, whereas we collect and disclose name, telephone number and address of listed subscribers. This data is provided by virk.dk for directory purposes. We may also collect and disclose name and address of persons without a telephone number.

Customised and relevant advertising

Our products and services contain customised advertisements. Such advertisements are provided by centerforstress.dk, our customers and/or our co-operating partners. We therefore may collect information about how, as a user, you use our products and services for the purpose of displaying customised content and advertisements to you, or to enable our co-operating partners to display customised content and advertisements to you. centerforstress.dk also uses interlinking of databases when processing the data in order to enable profiling of the advertisement.

You may deny centerforstress.dk the possibility to process data about you in order to customise advertisements at our websites – more information on how to deny customised advertisements and how we create profiles based on your internet behaviour.

Direct marketing

We use personal data for direct marketing in compliance with law and praxis. We can also provide such personal data to a third party who wishes to offer you direct marketing. In some cases, personal data is processed for the purpose of providing services other than centerforstress.dk’s own services. In such cases, centerforstress.dk may process the personal data for, and in accordance with instructions from, a third party, such as our advertising partners.

Statistical purposes

centerforstress.dk may collect information about how, as a user, you use our products and services, for the purpose of analysing search behavior for statistical purposes, and market trends as well as future demand in order to develop our services and products.

Data is also collected to improve our products and services, make it more user friendly, monitor that it is working correctly and provide information about crashes. Such information is collected, for example, with Google analyticsFacebook and with the aid of cookies which do not contain personal data. You can find more information about cookies and how you can block cookies in our Cookie Policy. We use IP addresses, for example, to enable us to diagnose problems on our servers and our networks and to administer our websites. We also use IP addresses for statistical purposes.

Your Technical device

centerforstress.dk also collects technical information about your device and your connection to the internet, for instance, information generated by service logs and other tools, including the operating system, browser version, IP addresses, cookies and unique identifiers. In order to verify information and to enhance and optimize personalized offers to our customers and users,

Prevention of misuse

In order to prevent, contain and investigate various forms of misuse of the internet, we also use personal data of the users’ activities and technical data.

Consent to the processing of your personal data

Where it is a legal requirement that your consent be obtained for the processing of certain types of personal data or for certain types of processing, such specific consent will be obtained from you before processing the personal data.

Sensitive information and individuals under the age of 13

We never collect or process personal data which may be considered sensitive, such as information concerning your health, information concerning your personal identification number. Our services are not intended for use by individuals under the age of 13 and centerforstress.dk does not intentionally collect personal data concerning, anyone under that age. If you become aware that your child has provided us with personal information without your consent, please contact us at dataprotectionoffice@centerforstress.dk

Facebook

By making your Facebook-connections’ updates and comments (“Facebook information”), you consent to centerforstress.dk (including affiliates) processing and sharing such Facebook information for this purpose and in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

Location-Based Services

In order to provide you with location-based products and servicescenterforstress.dk may collect, use, and share precise location data, including the real-time geographic location of your computer or device. We use different technologies to determine the location, such as GPS, Bluetooth, and your IP Address, along with Wi-Fi hotspot and cell tower locations.

This helps us provide you with for example searches based on your location, real-time traffic information, route descriptions as well as the possibility to give you information and offers from our Customers.

 

3. Providing personal data to another party

Transfer within the Centerforstress.dk

Personal data may be transferred between companies in the centerforstress.dk. Centerforstress.dk may also transfer personal data to subcontractors if we deem it necessary to comply with our undertakings to you as a customer or a user. Our subcontractors are always required to enter into a Data Processing Agreement with centerforstress.dk to enable us to ensure a high level of protection for your personal data.

Our co-operating partners

centerforstress.dk may provide data concerning your search behaviour in our services and products to our co-operating partners . Such data may also be provided to our co-operating partners for the purpose of demonstrating the interest in a particular advertisement or campaign. We do not collect information or display advertisements based on information which can identify you personally without your consent.

We will not disclose personal data to any third parties unless required to do so under applicable laws.

However, your personal data may be transferred to and processed by third-party providers which perform services for centerforstress.dk (data processors) to enable these companies to perform the services requested by centerforstress.dk. Only personal data that is necessary to fulfill the purposes stated above will be provided to these companies. All third-party providers must follow our instructions and applicable written Data Processor Agreements and any other agreements that are in place between centerforstress.dk and its third-party providers, and must implement appropriate technical and organizational measures for the protection of the personal data.

Public Authority

Centerforstress.dk can provide personal data to a third party, such as the police or another public authority, in the case of a criminal investigation or where Centerforstress.dk is otherwise under a duty to provide such data pursuant to statute or the decision of a public authority.

4. Security and integrity

Websites which are owned and controlled by centerforstress.dk have a high level of security which aims to protect such personal data which is under centerforstress.dk’s control. centerforstress.dk will only process personal data for the purposes for which it was collected and as set out above, and personal data will only be available to authorized employees holding a position that requires them to process personal data to perform their work. Personal data is not processed for no longer than is necessary for the particular purpose. We fully comply with our statutory retention obligations and our internal retention time policies.

Centerforstress.dk has taken appropriate technical and organizational measures to keep your personal data secure to ensure that only authorized persons are given access to the personal data. We also have internal policies in place for secure processing of personal data.

Centerforstress.dk takes pride in only processing your personal data in accordance with the relevant privacy legislation. We process your personal data when this is necessary for the performance of a contract with you, process customer claims. We also process your personal data when we have a legitimate interest, such as our interest in displaying marketing directly to you. When necessary, we will ask for your consent.

6. Where is your data processed?

We primarily process personal data on servers within the EU/EEA. However, we may need to transfer your information from a location within the EU/EEA. The level of information protection in countries outside the EU/EEA may be lower than that offered within the EEA. Where this is the case, we will implement appropriate measures under the GDPR to ensure that your personal information remains protected and secure. Our international transfers of personal data are based on the EU Commission’s standard contractual clauses. The standard contractual clauses may be found here.

centerforstress.dk’s websites and mobile apps may contain links to external websites or services that are not controlled by centerforstress.dk. If you follow a link to an external website, we encourage you to read the principles for personal data processing, and the use of cookies, applicable for this external site.

8. What are your rights and choices?

We have a legal obligation to ensure that your information is kept accurate and up to date. We invite you to assist us to comply with this obligation by ensuring that you inform us of any changes to your information/preferences by contacting Customer Service.

You may at any time exercise your rights in relation to your personal data that we process:

  • Right to access and rectification: You have the right to request access to the personal data relating to you. This includes e.g. the right to be informed whether or not personal data about you is being processed, what personal data is being processed, and the purpose of the processing. You also have the right to request that inaccurate or incomplete personal data be corrected. Download this form and fill in and send in this requisition for ordering access to your data.
  • Right to object: You are entitled to object to certain processing of personal data, including for example processing of your personal data for marketing purposes or when we otherwise base our processing of you on a legitimate interest.
  • Right to erasure: You may also request that your personal data be erased if e.g. the personal data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected, the processing is unlawful, or the personal data has to be erased to enable us to comply with a legal requirement. Download this form and fill in and send in this requisition for ordering of deletion.
  • Right to Data Portability: If personal data about you that you yourself have provided is being processed automatically with your consent or in accordance with a contract between you and centerforstress.dk, you may request that the data is provided in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and you may also request that the personal data is transmitted to another controller, if this is technically feasible.
  • Right to withdraw your consent: In cases where the processing is based on your consent, you have the right to withdraw your consent to such processing at any time.
  • Opt-out from marketing: We will also give you the opportunity to opt out of future marketing whenever we send you marketing material, you can also opt out at any time by contacting us.

If you wish to file a complaint with a national supervisory authority regarding our processing of your personal data, you may do so by contacting your local data protection authority (“local” meaning where you live or work, or where an alleged data breach has occurred. in Denmark, Datatilsynet (www.datatilsynet.dk)

9. Amendments to the Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy may be periodically amended, so we recommend that you visit this link regularly in order to read the most up to date version of the Privacy Policy. The date of the most recent version is displayed at the top of this Privacy Policy.

10. Contact us?

If you have any questions or concerns regarding our data protection policy, please contact centerforstress.dk Customer Service. Centerforstress.dk has also appointed a Data Protection Officer.

You can email the Data Protection Officer at dataprotectionoffice@centerforstress.dk or send a letter to centerforstress.dk, Data Protection Officer, Group Data Protection Officer Humlevej 29 7800 Skive Denmark